Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4685,262
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,2205,730
AlgiersAlgeria 9,2255,732
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,5935,961
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9251,196
AzulArgentina 2,1351,326
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7198,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1438,788
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,0349,343
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1029,385
AmberleyAustralia 13,6558,486
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9468,045
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1258,156
AimoresBrazil 2,3361,452
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7131,686
AltamiraBrazil 2,0161,253
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,315817
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0491,273
ApodiBrazil 3,0691,907
AracajuBrazil 2,9141,811
AracuaiBrazil 2,2431,394
AragarcasBrazil 1,184736
AraxaBrazil 1,7231,070
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,0081,869
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,4385,865
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,4165,851
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1186,909
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2374,497
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1516,929
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9794,958
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,9174,920
AbecheChad 9,8616,128
AntofagastaChile 983611
AricaChile 759472
AltaiChina 15,7859,809
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,6041,618
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,6341,637
AraucaColombia 2,8851,793
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,2482,639
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1692,591
AzuaDominican Republic 4,1202,560
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,3077,027
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5087,151
AswanEgypt 11,3897,077
AsyutEgypt 11,2967,020
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,5512,828
AsmaraEritrea 11,7707,314
AssabEritrea 12,1047,522
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5717,190
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9116,159
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1915,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5987,829
AccraGhana 7,3854,589
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2156,969
AthensGreece 10,9496,804
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9446,801
AasiaatGreenland 9,6535,999
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5195,915
AputiteqGreenland 9,8406,115
AkureyriIceland 10,0176,225
AgraIndia 15,9149,889
AhmedabadIndia 15,3919,564
AkolaIndia 15,8369,841
AllahabadIndia 16,30110,130
AmritsarIndia 15,5399,656
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32110,764
AbadanIran 13,0148,087
ArakIran 13,1898,196
AlbengaItaly 9,9636,191
AlgheroItaly 9,8126,097
AmendolaItaly 10,4246,477
AnconaItaly 10,3406,425
ArezzoItaly 10,2086,344
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9854,340
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,0514,382
AbashiriJapan 16,13110,024
AburatsuJapan 17,89211,118
AikawaJapan 16,94910,532
AjiroJapan 17,09410,622
AkitaJapan 16,70410,380
AkuneJapan 17,93811,147
AomoriJapan 16,58110,303
AsahikawaJapan 16,26510,107
AsosanJapan 17,81311,069
AmmanJordan 11,8857,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,3309,526
AinaziLatvia 11,5327,166
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,6327,228
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,8667,373
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4197,096
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,8857,385
AtarMauritania 6,9284,305
AgalegaMauritius 12,7007,892
AcapulcoMexico 5,5473,447
AayanbulagMongolia 16,35810,165
AltaiMongolia 16,31410,138
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,59510,312
AgadirMorocco 7,8464,876
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,1696,319
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,2286,977
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,2636,999
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2887,015
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,4037,086
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,1686,940
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,4297,102
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,4297,102
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,0862,539
AgadezNiger 8,6935,402
AsuncionParaguay 1,011628
ArequipaPeru 906563
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,50212,119
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,9054,291
AradRomania 11,0136,843
AjanRussia 15,3609,545
AldanRussia 15,4219,583
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,0568,113
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,3588,922
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,7059,759
AnadyrRussia 13,1588,176
ArkhangelskRussia 12,4407,731
ArmavirRussia 12,5077,772
AstrakhanRussia 13,0418,104
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4337,104
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,7925,463
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,9625,569
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,0295,611
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,8015,469
Abu HamedSudan 11,3157,031
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1976,958
AqiqSudan 11,7757,317
ArbaatSudan 11,6937,266
AromaSudan 11,4997,145
AtbaraSudan 11,3287,039
Abu KamalSyria 12,3817,694
AleppoSyria 12,0757,504
AranyaprathetThailand 18,41811,445
AtakpameTogo 7,6004,723
AdanaTurkey 11,9227,408
AfyonTurkey 11,5477,176
AnkaraTurkey 11,7717,315
AntalyaTurkey 11,5217,159
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,9358,659
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,0486,244
AberporthUk 9,6045,968
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6515,997
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,9487,424
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,9637,434
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,5758,436
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,5568,424
ArtigasUruguay 1,557967
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,3753,961
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,8794,896
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3995,841
Abilene, TxUsa 6,8004,226
Ada, MnUsa 7,9584,945
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Aiken, ScUsa 6,0933,787
Akron, OhUsa 6,7944,222
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5924,718
Albany, GaUsa 5,9643,706
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8184,237
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4914,655
Albion, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,4504,629
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7284,802
Algona, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Alice, TxUsa 6,3213,928
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6204,114
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7974,845
Alma, MiUsa 7,1174,423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2874,528
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8884,280
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,1604,449
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7244,178
Amite, LaUsa 6,1353,812
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,5647,186
Anderson, InUsa 6,8474,255
Anderson, ScUsa 6,2313,872
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8204,238
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9834,339
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3226,414
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,7803,592
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3783,342
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,2603,890
Ashland, WiUsa 7,7234,799
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3535,812
Atchison, KsUsa 7,1874,466
Athens, GaUsa 6,1353,813
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1473,820
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4734,022
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,8108,582
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Augusta, GaUsa 6,0273,745
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6975,404
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Austin, TxUsa 6,4994,038
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3668,927
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0739,367
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1111,933
AdenYemen 12,3397,668


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -