Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8359,219
BustAfghanistan 14,5529,043
BatnaAlgeria 9,4195,853
BecharAlgeria 8,4975,280
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3685,821
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,4265,236
BiskraAlgeria 9,3255,795
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0805,643
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9803,094
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0883,162
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0953,166
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,9963,104
ByrdAntarctica 7,4394,623
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,3321,449
BarilocheArgentina 2,7081,683
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9251,196
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8508,606
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6488,481
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9989,941
BrestBelarus 11,3507,053
BrusselsBelgium 10,0506,245
Belize CityBelize 4,7932,978
BeninBenin 7,6774,771
BohiconBenin 7,6794,772
BermudaBermuda 5,5793,467
BageBrazil 1,7631,095
BambuiBrazil 1,8251,134
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0701,286
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8371,763
BarcelosBrazil 1,8681,161
BarraBrazil 2,2791,416
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,3781,478
BarreirasBrazil 2,0501,274
BelémBrazil 2,4251,507
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,0391,267
BelterraBrazil 1,9091,186
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2741,413
Bom JesusBrazil 1,7761,103
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,1751,352
BrasiliaBrazil 1,6381,018
BrevesBrazil 2,2651,407
BurgasBulgaria 11,3857,075
BurundiBurundi 10,1596,313
BatouriCameroon 8,8495,499
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,4085,846
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5515,935
Banff, AbCanada 9,2005,717
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3474,565
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8224,861
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,9935,588
Bissett, MbCanada 8,2825,147
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4665,882
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2184,485
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1886,331
Brandon, MbCanada 8,3485,187
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5015,283
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,4875,895
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8886,144
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5694,082
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9736,197
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2916,395
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,2825,768
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9356,174
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,2252,004
BeijingChina 17,55210,907
BarranquillaColombia 3,4332,133
Benito SalasColombia 2,6621,654
BogotáColombia 2,7751,724
BrnoCzech Republic 10,7846,701
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,0086,219
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3695,822
BaniDominican Republic 4,0842,538
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0942,544
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,1232,562
BahariyaEgypt 11,1316,917
Beni SuefEgypt 11,3597,059
BiarritzFrance 9,2545,750
BordeauxFrance 9,3915,836
BrestFrance 9,3765,827
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3105,785
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3105,786
BitamGabon 8,4605,257
BanjulGambia 6,1803,840
BerlinGermany 10,6886,642
BrockenGermany 10,4916,519
BokeGuinea 6,1963,850
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1783,839
BudapestHungary 10,8886,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,8986,772
BangaloreIndia 15,7829,807
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,5279,649
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,75110,409
BikanerIndia 15,4409,595
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,89711,121
BabolsarIran 13,4568,362
Bandar AbbasIran 13,7748,559
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1738,186
Bandar LengehIran 13,6148,460
BirjandIran 14,0618,737
BushehrIran 13,2478,232
BaghdadIraq 12,6707,873
BasraIraq 12,9728,061
BelmulletIreland 9,4605,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4885,896
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,4916,519
BergamoItaly 10,1526,308
BolognaItaly 10,2156,348
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,3026,402
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,3626,439
BrindisiItaly 10,5676,567
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,2254,490
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9824,339
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,0199,333
BeirutLebanon 11,8777,380
BenghaziLibya 10,4556,497
BirzaiLithuania 11,5187,158
BitolaMacedonia 10,8536,744
BlantyreMalawi 10,3106,407
BvumbweMalawi 10,3116,408
BintuluMalaysia 18,34211,398
BamakoMali 6,9344,309
Bko-SMali 6,9354,310
BougounMali 6,9214,301
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3494,567
BaitagMongolia 16,09610,002
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,9449,908
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,42010,204
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,78510,431
BayandelgerMongolia 16,88010,489
BayankhongorMongolia 16,53010,272
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,65210,348
BulganMongolia 16,36510,169
BhamawMyanmar 17,85811,097
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,1386,921
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1826,948
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0092,491
BilmaNiger 9,2495,747
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2855,149
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,6877,262
BergenNorway 10,6026,588
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,6026,588
BjornoyaNorway 11,6827,259
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,3057,025
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,1486,928
BadinPakistan 15,0149,330
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,4139,578
BalakotPakistan 15,3429,534
BarkhanPakistan 15,0759,368
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4752,160
BascoPhilippines 19,39812,054
BialystokPoland 11,3427,048
BejaPortugal 8,4715,264
BragancaPortugal 8,7985,467
BistritaRomania 11,2777,007
BucharestRomania 11,3257,038
BajkitRussia 14,8799,246
BarabinskRussia 14,7279,152
BarnaulRussia 15,1249,398
BerezovoRussia 13,5918,446
BiserRussia 13,5238,403
BlagovescenskRussia 16,27810,116
BogdarinRussia 15,9309,899
BogucanyRussia 15,2319,465
BomnakRussia 15,7829,807
BorRussia 14,7129,142
BorzjaRussia 16,38810,184
BratskRussia 15,5519,664
BelgradeSerbia 10,9066,777
BoSierra Leone 6,3293,933
BontheSierra Leone 6,2353,875
BratislavaSlovakia 10,7796,698
BerberaSomalia 12,2727,626
BusanSouth Korea 17,74211,025
BadajozSpain 8,6015,345
BarcelonaSpain 9,3835,830
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,0445,620
BabanusaSudan 10,4946,521
BaselSwitzerland 10,0956,273
BernSwitzerland 10,0586,250
BangkokThailand 18,21911,321
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,22911,328
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,12611,264
BizerteTunisia 9,7726,073
BalikesirTurkey 11,3487,052
BursaTurkey 11,4587,120
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2938,882
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,6686,008
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,6816,016
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,6826,016
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,7886,082
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6766,013
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7796,077
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3435,185
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,7594,200
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,4884,032
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0057,460
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0057,460
Batesville, MsUsa 6,4213,990
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1423,817
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,4574,013
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6964,161
Beeville, TxUsa 6,3393,939
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7225,420
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,1947,578
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9284,305
Bettles, AkUsa 11,7507,302
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,4237,099
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2044,477
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4145,228
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8004,226
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2333,873
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4195,232
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1045,036
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3783,963
Blackville, ScUsa 6,0023,730
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4595,878
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9043,669
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5944,097
Boerne, TxUsa 6,5194,051
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6965,404
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4193,989
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6284,119
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7374,186
Bowler, WiUsa 7,4544,632
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5454,067
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9464,316
Brenham, TxUsa 6,4093,983
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6354,123
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5624,077
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3613,953
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9484,318
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2324,494
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,2303,871
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,1083,796
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0354,372
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7374,808
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,5584,075
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8284,243
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9374,311
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2433,879
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3723,960
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1234,426
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9964,347
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8775,516
BajsunUzbekistan 14,7179,145
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1071,931
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1691,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5205,916
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5165,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -