Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6199,085
ChlefAlgeria 9,0485,622
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4705,885
CeresArgentina 1,351840
ChamicalArgentina 1,434891
ChepesArgentina 1,546960
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,1391,951
ConcordiaArgentina 1,591988
CórdobaArgentina 1,508937
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,518943
CorrientesArgentina 1,166725
CairnsAustralia 15,0279,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1958,199
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2589,482
CedunaAustralia 14,1818,812
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1628,800
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0209,334
Cobar MoAustralia 13,7238,527
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,4529,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,4058,330
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4398,973
ChittagongBangladesh 17,36010,788
CharnocksBarbados 3,4542,147
CotonouBenin 7,6774,771
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3401,454
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,2771,415
CabroboBrazil 2,7771,725
CaceresBrazil 616383
CaetiteBrazil 2,2371,390
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,1821,978
Campo GrandeBrazil 947589
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,321821
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9151,190
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7471,707
CanavieirasBrazil 2,5901,609
CaparaoBrazil 2,2581,403
CapinopolisBrazil 1,441896
CaratingaBrazil 2,2241,382
CaravelasBrazil 2,5331,574
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,0971,303
CarolinaBrazil 2,0621,281
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,571976
CataguasesBrazil 2,1821,356
CatalaoBrazil 1,6111,001
CatanduvaBrazil 1,536954
CaxiasBrazil 2,5911,610
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7571,092
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,3042,053
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1271,322
ChapecoBrazil 1,501933
Cidade VeraBrazil 949590
CipoBrazil 2,7561,712
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,8401,143
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0871,297
CordeiroBrazil 2,2251,383
CorrentinaBrazil 2,0291,261
CorumbaBrazil 617383
CoximBrazil 893555
CrateusBrazil 2,8211,753
CuiabaBrazil 793493
CuritibaBrazil 1,6691,037
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1145,664
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,2176,349
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6706,009
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,3905,835
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7885,461
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,8596,748
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9096,158
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,1286,294
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9714,953
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,1805,705
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6004,723
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3194,548
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1194,424
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1254,427
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7026,029
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2074,479
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,3315,798
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,1075,038
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9324,929
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9645,570
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6996,648
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8246,105
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,1855,708
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,5954,719
Comox, BcCanada 9,6335,986
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2795,766
Coronation, AbCanada 9,0575,628
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,0995,654
ChicoChile 3,2962,048
ChillanChile 2,2641,407
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,3231,444
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,294804
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,2262,005
Curico-General FreireChile 2,0701,286
ChangchunChina 17,00710,568
ChangduChina 17,54010,899
ChangshaChina 18,78211,671
ChengduChina 18,08211,236
ChongqingChina 18,34611,401
Camilo DazaColombia 3,0381,888
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,4906,519
CamagueyCuba 4,6432,885
CasablancaCuba 5,0073,111
ChebCzech Republic 10,5306,544
CopenhagenDenmark 10,7736,694
CabreraDominican Republic 4,2242,625
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1612,586
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1702,591
CanarEcuador 2,4131,499
CairoEgypt 11,4167,094
CaenFrance 9,6636,005
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6676,007
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7811,728
CocobeachGabon 8,2235,110
CologneGermany 10,2226,352
ChiosGreece 11,1666,939
CorfuGreece 10,6886,642
ConakryGuinea 6,2343,874
CatacamasHonduras 4,4082,739
CholutecaHonduras 4,3442,700
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0589,979
CherrapunjiIndia 17,29610,748
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,29610,748
ChahbaharIran 14,1838,813
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4755,888
ClonesIreland 9,6005,966
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5355,925
CorkIreland 9,3755,826
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,3715,823
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,8066,093
CameriItaly 10,0726,259
CampobassoItaly 10,3426,427
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8886,145
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,8356,111
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7826,079
Cape MeleItaly 9,9626,190
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,3306,419
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,2106,345
CerviaItaly 10,2756,385
CiampinoItaly 10,1936,334
Cimone MountainItaly 10,1576,311
Cisa PassItaly 10,1136,284
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1456,304
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,3636,440
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,1856,329
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,4356,484
ChibaJapan 16,98410,554
ChichibuJapan 17,03410,585
ChichijimaJapan 17,21610,698
ChoshiJapan 16,91910,514
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,9377,418
ChilekaMalawi 10,3106,407
ChitedzeMalawi 10,2366,361
ChitipaMalawi 10,3526,433
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9194,299
ComitanMexico 4,9363,067
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,0539,976
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,64010,340
ChoirMongolia 16,73110,397
CasablancaMorocco 8,1975,094
ChindeMozambique 10,3526,433
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,47710,860
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,7367,293
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2266,976
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1296,916
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,1446,925
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,1536,931
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3047,024
CondegaNicaragua 4,2992,672
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,25210,720
ChejuNorth Korea 18,01611,195
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,53810,898
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,68910,992
ChhorPakistan 15,1049,386
ChitralPakistan 15,1739,429
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,236768
ConcepcionParaguay 869540
CajamarcaPeru 2,0361,265
ChachapoyasPeru 2,0481,273
ChiclayoPeru 2,1791,354
ChimbotePeru 1,9151,190
CuzcoPeru 1,049652
CzestochowaPoland 11,0056,838
CoimbraPortugal 8,5805,331
CalafatRomania 11,0686,878
CeahlauRomania 11,3797,071
ClujRomania 11,1976,958
ConstantaRomania 11,5177,157
CraiovaRomania 11,1506,928
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3168,275
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,6308,470
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,6358,473
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8938,012
Cape UelenRussia 12,5587,803
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,15910,041
CaraRussia 15,6649,734
Cerdyn’Russia 13,3338,285
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,4118,334
ChitaRussia 16,19610,065
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,19010,061
CokurdahRussia 13,7858,566
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,6219,707
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,1765,081
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,18010,676
CaceresSpain 8,6745,390
CadizSpain 8,4885,275
Ciudad RealSpain 8,8155,478
CordobaSpain 8,6775,392
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8339,839
ChaiyaphumThailand 18,42611,450
ChanthaburiThailand 18,33611,394
Chiang MaiThailand 18,12811,265
Chiang RaiThailand 18,21811,321
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,25011,341
ChumphonThailand 17,95111,155
CanakkaleTurkey 11,2366,982
CorumTurkey 11,9557,429
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3928,943
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,6289,090
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6235,980
CernovcyUkraine 11,4097,089
ChernigovUkraine 11,8477,362
CarrascoUruguay 2,0251,258
ColoniaUruguay 1,9301,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9492,454
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6734,147
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Camden, ScUsa 6,0603,766
Canton, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5914,717
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,0423,754
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2054,477
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,9254,304
Casper, WyUsa 8,0695,014
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3495,810
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5924,096
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2083,858
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,9053,669
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,9133,674
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5334,059
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1843,843
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4193,989
Chaska, MnUsa 7,6094,729
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,3163,925
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0524,382
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9334,308
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,0973,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4944,657
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8324,867
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,0894,405
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1144,421
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8465,497
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8194,237
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9124,917
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7034,166
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7084,169
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7034,165
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3144,545
Clark, SdUsa 7,8194,859
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,4684,019
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,5844,091
Clayton, NmUsa 7,3474,566
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8584,262
Clinton, IaUsa 7,1964,471
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2237,596
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0154,359
College Park, MdUsa 6,4724,022
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6344,744
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9824,339
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,0583,765
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7684,206
Columbus, InUsa 6,7464,192
Columbus, KsUsa 6,9454,316
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7424,190
Conception, MoUsa 7,2214,487
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,3104,543
Conway, ArUsa 6,6114,108
Conway, ScUsa 5,9973,727
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8664,267
Corning, ArUsa 6,6584,138
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9424,314
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2713,897
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,5834,091
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8464,254
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2155,726
Covington, LaUsa 6,1353,812
Covington, TnUsa 6,6134,109
Crete, NeUsa 7,4094,604
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3405,183
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0098,705
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0098,705
CaracasVenezuela 3,1711,971
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,8841,792
CoroVenezuela 3,3242,066
ChipataZambia 10,1446,304
ChomaZambia 9,4695,884
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,9116,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -