Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1565,689
DjelfaAlgeria 9,1175,666
DavisAntarctica 9,9226,166
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8179,829
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,31810,140
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0389,966
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,5088,394
DhakaBangladesh 17,20710,692
D’UccleBelgium 10,0506,245
DiamantinaBrazil 2,0711,287
DiamantinoBrazil 812504
DouradosBrazil 1,004624
DoualaCameroon 8,3475,187
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5834,712
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4595,256
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,4156,472
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4724,643
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6325,986
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4704,642
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0615,009
DuianChina 17,25610,723
DubrovnikCroatia 10,6516,619
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1067,523
DajabonDominican Republic 4,2602,647
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,1222,562
DabaaEgypt 11,1656,938
DakhlaEgypt 11,0566,870
DijonFrance 9,9136,160
DresdenGermany 10,6646,627
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9156,783
DebrecenHungary 11,0746,882
DalatangiIceland 10,1306,295
DaltonganjIndia 16,55110,285
DarbhangaIndia 16,70310,379
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,52810,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,53710,898
DumkaIndia 16,86910,483
DwarkaIndia 15,0249,336
DezfulIran 13,0488,108
DublinIreland 9,5985,964
DecimomannuItaly 9,8036,092
DobbiacoItaly 10,3776,448
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9694,331
Deir-AllaJordan 11,8567,367
DagorettiKenya 11,0156,845
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,6287,225
DedzaMalawi 10,2896,394
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,91910,514
DashbalbarMongolia 16,47610,238
DaweiMyanmar 17,98611,177
De BiltNetherlands 10,1696,319
De KooyNetherlands 10,1886,331
Den HelderNetherlands 10,1886,331
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,1226,911
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,1826,949
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,5517,178
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,1346,919
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,6906,643
DalbandinPakistan 14,5679,052
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,1669,425
DirPakistan 15,1899,439
DroshPakistan 15,1759,430
Daguaan CityPhilippines 19,59412,176
DohaQatar 13,2768,250
DorohoiRomania 11,4347,105
Dikson IslandRussia 13,4208,339
DudinkaRussia 13,9048,640
DzardzanRussia 14,3288,903
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,1518,172
DakarSenegal 6,1773,838
DaruSierra Leone 6,4203,990
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4135,850
DamazinSudan 11,1946,956
DongolaSudan 11,0176,846
DamascusSyria 11,9627,433
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,9637,434
Deir EzzorSyria 12,3257,659
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8399,221
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0726,880
DjerbaTunisia 9,6886,020
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3647,683
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,9316,171
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7416,053
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,0727,502
DonetskUkraine 12,2737,626
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,6538,484
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,2193,865
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4193,989
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,6714,145
Danville, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Darlington, ScUsa 6,0713,772
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0975,653
David City, NeUsa 7,4384,622
Dayton, OhUsa 6,7684,206
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9955,590
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,9473,696
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2515,128
Decatur, IlUsa 6,9604,325
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,6244,116
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7464,192
Delphine, InUsa 6,9834,339
Denton, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7214,798
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,3034,538
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1645,074
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,9874,342
Dickson, TnUsa 6,5084,044
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6045,347
Dixon, IlUsa 7,1964,471
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2754,521
Dover, DeUsa 6,4534,010
Dover, TnUsa 6,5264,055
Dublin, TxUsa 6,6644,141
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,2624,513
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7504,816
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Durham, NhUsa 6,8064,229
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -