Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,8715,512
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,3475,809
EsquelArgentina 2,8961,800
EzeizaArgentina 1,9491,211
East SaleAustralia 13,0408,103
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2518,856
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2518,856
EssendonAustralia 13,1798,190
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,1071,309
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,7811,107
EspinosaBrazil 2,1941,363
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4374,622
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,2565,752
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,2775,765
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,2725,762
Edson, AbCanada 9,4195,853
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8996,151
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,3945,838
Estevan, SkCanada 8,4195,232
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1086,281
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9546,807
ErlianChina 17,10410,628
El CaranoColombia 3,0001,865
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 10,9156,782
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,1602,585
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,1122,555
El ArishEgypt 11,6667,249
El TorEgypt 11,5797,195
ErfurtGermany 10,4776,510
EssenGermany 10,2446,365
EsfahanIran 13,3598,301
EilatIsrael 11,7357,292
EsashiJapan 16,54210,280
EldoretKenya 10,9216,787
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,32210,143
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9034,911
EeldeNetherlands 10,3056,404
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,1406,922
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,1776,946
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,2842,662
EnuguNigeria 8,2145,104
EncarnacionParaguay 1,295805
EvoraPortugal 8,5055,285
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,44510,219
EkimcanRussia 15,8499,848
Elat’MaRussia 12,5687,810
ElistaRussia 12,7497,923
ErbogacenRussia 15,1309,402
EssejRussia 14,2898,879
Ed DueimSudan 11,0496,866
El FasherSudan 10,3136,409
El GeneinaSudan 10,0126,222
El ObeidSudan 10,8056,714
El ShowakSudan 11,4217,097
En NahudSudan 10,6036,589
EdirneTurkey 11,2907,016
ErzincanTurkey 12,3287,661
ErzurumTurkey 12,4717,749
EskisehirTurkey 11,5737,192
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5718,433
EntebbeUganda 10,6066,590
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,9136,160
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,8806,140
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,2034,476
Eastman, GaUsa 5,9253,682
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9834,339
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2125,103
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1384,435
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1844,464
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,5364,061
Elko, NvUsa 8,4785,268
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2794,523
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8134,233
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,3085,162
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0394,374
Erie, PaUsa 6,8824,277
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1784,460
Eugene, OrUsa 9,1845,707
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,8274,242
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0485,622
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0014,972
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2035,097
Evansville, InUsa 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -