Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,0279,338
FarahAfghanistan 14,3428,912
FormosaArgentina 1,066662
ForrestAustralia 14,4768,996
FrancistownBotswana 9,3705,822
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6912,293
FloraniaBrazil 3,1421,952
FlorestaBrazil 2,8501,771
FlorianoBrazil 2,5071,558
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,8511,150
FormosaBrazil 1,7061,060
FortalezaBrazil 3,0981,925
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,238769
FrancaBrazil 1,6821,045
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,8595,505
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5645,943
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,4025,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0756,261
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0125,600
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2036,340
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,6956,025
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,7456,055
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,0954,409
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,0864,403
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0785,641
FayaChad 9,8416,115
FamagustaCyprus 11,7647,310
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,5236,539
FarafraEgypt 11,0076,840
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5505,313
FichtelbergGermany 10,5826,576
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,2886,393
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,8496,742
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9535,564
FaranahGuinea 6,5354,061
FalconaraItaly 10,3286,418
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,1766,324
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4086,468
FonniItaly 9,8616,128
FrontoneItaly 10,2776,386
FrosinoneItaly 10,2416,364
FukauraJapan 16,64610,344
FukueJapan 17,96611,165
FukuiJapan 17,22810,706
FukuokaJapan 17,79911,061
FukushimaJapan 16,81610,450
FukuyamaJapan 17,54710,904
FushikiJapan 17,11810,637
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,1679,425
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2626,998
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,0816,886
FunchalMadeira 7,4594,635
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6102,243
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,4265,236
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7826,700
FaroPortugal 8,3995,219
FerganaRussia 15,0399,345
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2243,867
FalunSweden 11,1326,917
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,9316,171
FeodosijaUkraine 12,0587,493
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,5457,174
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,3394,561
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,1814,462
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9404,934
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0154,359
Farmington, MnUsa 7,6054,726
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8064,229
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3734,582
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,8034,227
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,1023,792
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6833,531
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,7323,562
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1185,045
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8744,271
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7984,846
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,0754,397
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3124,544
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,8004,847
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4574,634
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7004,785
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3383,317
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0374,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,7604,201
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,9204,300
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,6864,155
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7344,185
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,6084,107
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1453,819
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7634,203
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,3693,958
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4785,268
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9104,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -