Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,9839,311
GhazniAfghanistan 14,9099,265
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,0445,620
General PicoArgentina 1,9931,239
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,7531,089
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3843,345
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,9538,049
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8309,215
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0949,380
GrazAustria 10,6156,596
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9158,025
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0328,098
GomelBelarus 11,8427,359
GrodnoBelarus 11,4127,091
GaranhunsBrazil 3,0461,893
GoianiaBrazil 1,485923
GoiasBrazil 1,404872
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2451,395
GrajauBrazil 2,2541,400
GuairaBrazil 1,162722
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0301,883
GuaratingaBrazil 2,5111,560
GarouaCameroon 8,9275,548
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4694,641
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,7555,440
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Golden, BcCanada 9,2845,769
Goose, NfCanada 7,9104,916
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3444,563
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,6535,998
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,9824,338
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,2474,503
GanzhouChina 19,09711,867
GuangzhouChina 19,31812,005
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,2302,629
GuayaquilEcuador 2,5181,565
GonderEthiopia 11,5367,168
GourdonFrance 9,5275,920
GrenobleFrance 9,8496,120
GeisenheimGermany 10,2376,361
GorlitzGermany 10,7436,676
GibraltarGibraltar 8,5345,303
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,6862,912
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7891,733
GoaIndia 15,4369,592
GuwahatiIndia 17,25910,725
GelaItaly 10,1266,292
GenoaItaly 10,0326,234
GhediItaly 10,1826,327
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,4906,519
GrazzaniseItaly 10,2776,386
GrossetoItaly 10,1196,288
GrottaglieItaly 10,5186,536
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9236,167
GuidoniaItaly 10,2136,346
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,8204,238
GifuJapan 17,23910,712
GaoMali 7,8824,898
GuamMariana Islands 16,98410,554
GuadalajaraMexico 6,1203,803
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,9863,720
GuaymasMexico 7,2234,488
GaluutMongolia 16,45410,225
GemertNetherlands 10,1716,321
GisborneNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,0816,886
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,168
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1636,937
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3127,030
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,1296,916
GayaNiger 8,0224,985
GardermoenNorway 10,8816,762
GeiloNorway 10,7526,681
GdanskPoland 11,0906,891
GalatiRomania 11,4997,145
Gor’KijRussia 12,6907,886
GorznyjRussia 12,8677,996
GridinoRussia 12,1687,561
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,4157,715
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,6542,892
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4675,883
GijonSpain 8,9855,583
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3566,436
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,3687,064
GoteborgSweden 10,8266,727
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,8226,725
GothenburgSweden 10,8266,727
GunnarnSweden 11,3757,069
GenevaSwitzerland 9,9316,171
GabesTunisia 9,6445,993
GafsaTunisia 9,5615,941
GiresunTurkey 12,2477,610
GoztepeTurkey 11,4817,135
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7668,554
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,6438,478
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,8546,123
GajvoronUkraine 11,6957,267
GeniceskUkraine 12,0307,475
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,2323,873
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,9667,436
Galva, IlUsa 7,1164,422
Galveston, TxUsa 6,2393,877
Geneva, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Genoa, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5095,288
Glenville, WvUsa 6,5694,082
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8604,263
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5695,325
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1153,800
Goodland, KsUsa 7,5084,665
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,5594,697
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0505,003
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1453,819
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,4694,641
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8884,902
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,1224,426
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0395,617
Gravette, ArUsa 6,8654,266
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6995,406
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3734,582
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8474,255
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,2323,873
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2463,881
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5454,067
Greenville, MsUsa 6,3743,961
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8124,233
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7634,203
Greenville, TxUsa 6,6554,135
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1943,849
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1193,803
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,0024,351
Groton, CtUsa 6,6004,101
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,3577,057
GuanareVenezuela 3,0661,905
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,9051,805
GuiriaVenezuela 3,1561,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -