Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3328,906
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2055,720
HuamboAngola 8,4255,235
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8399,842
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,5807,817
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,5827,819
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7839,186
Horta, FaialAzores 7,2224,488
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,9126,781
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,9424,314
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,9684,330
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9114,916
Harrow, OnCanada 6,9534,320
Hay River, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Hope, BcCanada 9,4085,846
HaikouChina 19,28211,982
HailarChina 16,50710,257
HamiChina 16,47010,234
HetanChina 15,8279,835
HavanaCuba 4,9913,101
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,1162,558
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0902,542
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,1652,588
HelwanEgypt 11,4037,086
HurguadaEgypt 11,5597,183
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,1526,308
HelsinkiFinland 11,5967,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,6187,220
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,1575,069
HamburgGermany 10,5346,546
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,5346,546
HannoverGermany 10,4626,501
HelgolandGermany 10,4346,484
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,3396,425
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9966,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4545,875
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8536,744
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,1916,954
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,0016,214
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,9589,916
HaifaIsrael 11,8127,340
HaboroJapan 16,25810,103
HachijojimaJapan 17,15910,663
HachinoheJapan 16,55410,287
HagiJapan 17,66710,979
HakodateJapan 16,50810,258
HamadaJapan 17,58610,928
HamamatsuJapan 17,21610,698
HikoneJapan 17,28410,740
HimejiJapan 17,42410,827
HiradoJapan 17,86711,103
HirooJapan 16,31310,137
HiroshimaJapan 17,60210,938
HitaJapan 17,78711,053
HitoyoshiJapan 17,88711,115
HunLibya 9,9546,186
HomboriMali 7,6794,772
HomalinMyanmar 17,61810,948
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,97911,173
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,1986,958
HighbankNew Zealand 11,2016,960
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,2096,965
HororataNew Zealand 11,1866,951
HyderabadPakistan 14,9669,300
HuanucoPeru 1,6571,030
HelPoland 11,1106,904
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,21510,076
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,9318,657
HatangaRussia 13,9178,648
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,2078,207
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,1003,790
HailSaudi Arabia 12,3447,670
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,8436,738
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3948,945
HaejuSouth Korea 17,60310,939
HyesanSouth Korea 17,17510,673
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,9329,900
HalaibSudan 11,7237,285
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4277,101
HudeibaSudan 11,3217,035
HaparandaSweden 11,6867,262
HarnosandSweden 11,3147,030
HamaSyria 12,0167,467
HassakahSyria 12,3957,702
Hua HinThailand 18,11611,258
HakkariTurkey 12,6737,875
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9446,179
HersonUkraine 11,8667,374
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,5117,153
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,3793,964
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9284,305
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6024,103
Hart, MiUsa 7,2524,506
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5694,703
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,9723,711
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8884,902
Hays, KsUsa 7,3314,556
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3684,579
Helena, MtUsa 8,6675,386
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9274,304
Henderson, NcUsa 6,1803,841
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1973,851
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7064,789
Hernando, MsUsa 6,4994,039
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,0463,757
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8654,887
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5414,065
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0154,359
Holly, CoUsa 7,4094,604
Homer, AkUsa 11,6137,217
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,9554,322
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5904,095
Horton, KsUsa 7,2154,484
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8884,902
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,4474,006
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,2484,504
Houma, LaUsa 6,0393,753
Houston, TexasUsa 6,3303,933
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,5634,078
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3413,940
Huron, SdUsa 7,7734,830
HanoiVietnam 18,81211,690
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 18,67611,605
HarareZimbabwe 9,8436,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -