Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3405,804
In SalahAlgeria 8,6675,386
InnsbruckAustria 10,3396,425
IbiriteBrazil 2,0271,260
IguatuBrazil 2,8861,793
IlheusBrazil 2,5931,612
ImperatrizBrazil 2,1821,356
IndaialBrazil 1,7561,091
IpameriBrazil 1,590988
IraiBrazil 1,461908
IreceBrazil 2,4031,493
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5081,558
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,7091,062
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6951,053
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,1521,337
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2631,406
ItapevaBrazil 1,6351,016
ItirucuBrazil 2,5351,575
ItuacuBrazil 2,3811,480
IvinhemaBrazil 1,089677
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9666,814
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5885,337
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0646,875
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0785,641
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,0216,849
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 796495
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,8353,004
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,3272,689
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2522,642
IzobambaEcuador 2,5641,593
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5067,150
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,5112,803
IoanninaGreece 10,7646,689
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7226,041
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3186,412
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7149,765
IranshahrIran 14,2028,825
IstranaItaly 10,3246,415
IidaJapan 17,15610,661
IizukaJapan 17,77411,045
IrakoJapan 17,26910,731
IriomotejimaJapan 18,98311,796
IrozakiJapan 17,14210,652
IshigakijimaJapan 18,96111,783
IshinomakiJapan 16,71310,386
IwamizawaJapan 16,34110,154
IzuharaJapan 17,80811,066
IrbidJordan 11,8847,385
IfraneMorocco 8,3855,210
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,2096,965
IlorinNigeria 7,9914,966
InchonNorth Korea 17,62510,952
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,6437,235
IslamabadPakistan 15,3369,530
IquitosPeru 1,9071,185
IloiloPhilippines 19,01611,817
IasiRomania 11,5077,150
IcaRussia 14,6999,134
IlirnejRussia 13,4378,350
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,7999,817
IrkutskRussia 16,0289,960
Ivdel’Russia 13,5268,405
IbizaSpain 9,1995,716
IspartaTurkey 11,5267,162
IstanbulTurkey 11,4777,132
IzmirTurkey 11,2546,993
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,3177,032
IzmailUkraine 11,5597,183
Imperial, NeUsa 7,6644,763
Independence, KsUsa 6,9964,347
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9584,324
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8294,244
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2684,517
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9624,948
Inverness, FlUsa 5,5813,468
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,3794,586
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5194,673
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8344,247
IsokaZambia 10,2716,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -