Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,9589,295
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,0819,372
JuninArgentina 1,8781,167
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,500932
JacobinaBrazil 2,5511,585
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1191,938
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,2902,045
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8021,120
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,1201,318
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,1565,690
JiuquanChina 17,00110,564
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8542,395
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1842,600
JimaniDominican Republic 4,1262,564
JoensuuFinland 11,9017,395
JokioinenFinland 11,5507,177
JyvskylFinland 11,6967,268
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7226,041
JulianehbGreenland 8,8635,508
JagdalpurIndia 16,34910,159
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,13410,647
JerusalemIsrael 11,8127,340
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,1202,560
JosNigeria 8,4885,275
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6986,648
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,7116,656
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,9659,300
JhelumPakistan 15,4079,574
JiwaniPakistan 14,3008,886
JuliacaPeru 786488
JakutskRussia 14,9949,318
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,8397,978
JenisejskRussia 15,0679,363
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0329,963
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,0009,943
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0953,788
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,9657,435
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,1937,577
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,2835,768
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,5205,294
JubaSudan 10,6786,635
JokkmokkSweden 11,5157,156
JönköpingSweden 10,9486,803
Jonkoping ASweden 10,9426,800
JendoubaTunisia 9,6566,000
JerbaTunisia 9,6996,027
JerseyUk 9,5585,940
JaltaUkraine 11,9557,429
Jackson, MsUsa 6,2643,893
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5234,053
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,7213,555
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,0004,350
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,6644,141
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,6516,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -