Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9669,300
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6939,130
KhostAfghanistan 15,0539,354
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8989,258
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9483,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5929,068
KlagenfurtAustria 10,5226,538
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9208,029
KandiBenin 7,9374,932
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7104,791
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7104,791
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1155,043
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0284,367
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3657,062
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3966,460
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4525,252
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1414,438
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4279,587
KashiChina 15,4149,578
KunmingChina 18,34711,401
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6555,378
KhargaEgypt 11,2076,964
KosseirEgypt 11,5867,200
KajaaniFinland 11,8257,348
KuopioFinland 11,8057,336
KuusamoFinland 11,9157,404
KarlsruheGermany 10,2196,350
KasselGermany 10,3946,459
KonstanzGermany 10,2106,344
KumasiGhana 7,2864,528
KalamataGreece 10,7776,697
KerkiraGreece 10,6886,642
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8376,734
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4835,893
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3116,407
KankanGuinea 6,6944,159
KindiaGuinea 6,3323,935
KissidougouGuinea 6,5684,081
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,0276,853
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,44112,081
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,44212,081
KeszthelyHungary 10,7346,670
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,8626,128
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,00010,564
KotaIndia 15,7149,765
KozhikodeIndia 15,5489,662
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,82010,452
KermanIran 13,8488,606
KermanshahIran 12,9498,047
Khoram AbadIran 13,0468,107
KilkennyIreland 9,4865,895
KingstonJamaica 4,2412,635
KagoshimaJapan 17,95311,156
KanazawaJapan 17,16110,664
KaruizawaJapan 17,04710,593
KatsuuraJapan 16,99710,562
KawaguchikoJapan 17,08910,619
KitamiesashiJapan 16,16410,044
KobeJapan 17,39610,810
KochiJapan 17,59510,934
KofuJapan 17,09310,622
KumagayaJapan 17,00210,565
KumamotoJapan 17,84211,087
KumejimaJapan 18,61511,568
KureJapan 17,61010,943
KushiroJapan 16,19710,065
KutchanJapan 16,42510,207
KyotoJapan 17,33810,774
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,3859,561
KitaleKenya 10,9106,779
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9748,062
KufraLibya 10,4676,504
KaunasLithuania 11,4297,102
KlaipedaLithuania 11,2837,012
KybartaiLithuania 11,3577,058
KarongaMalawi 10,4076,467
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,97611,171
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,69511,617
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,68510,990
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,97911,173
KuantanMalaysia 17,86611,102
KuchingMalaysia 18,06911,228
KayesMali 6,7104,170
KeniebaMali 6,6404,126
KidalMali 8,1215,046
KitaMali 6,8194,237
KoutiaMali 7,1674,454
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,4308,967
KisinevMoldova 11,6047,211
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,69410,374
KhatgalMongolia 16,09410,001
KhovdMongolia 15,9499,911
KhujirtMongolia 16,53110,273
KhutagMongolia 16,28010,117
KenitraMorocco 8,3255,173
KalewaMyanmar 17,59710,935
KathaMyanmar 17,77611,046
KawthaungMyanmar 17,86611,102
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,55810,911
KengtungMyanmar 18,17211,292
KhamtiMyanmar 17,65710,972
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2975,156
KathmanduNepal 16,61810,327
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,3108,271
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2016,960
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1356,920
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2116,967
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2096,966
KopuaNew Zealand 11,1216,910
KanoNigeria 8,5405,307
KangnungNorth Korea 17,50210,876
KarasjokNorway 11,8057,336
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6696,630
KristiansandNorway 10,6296,605
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,8496,742
KhasabOman 13,7538,546
KarachiPakistan 14,8219,210
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,8369,219
KhanpurPakistan 15,1799,433
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7879,189
KororPalau 17,77611,046
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,0146,844
KlodzkoPoland 10,8266,727
KoszalinPoland 10,9336,794
KrakowPoland 11,0296,853
KalakanRussia 15,8649,858
KaliningradRussia 11,2226,973
KamenskoeRussia 13,7728,558
KandalaksaRussia 12,0647,496
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,5107,774
KazanRussia 13,0288,096
KemRussia 12,1617,557
KerchRussia 12,1437,546
KhabarovskRussia 16,21910,079
KirenskRussia 15,5119,639
KirovRussia 13,0028,079
KljuciRussia 14,3828,937
KolpasevRussia 14,7309,153
KorfRussia 13,8988,636
KostromaRussia 12,4987,766
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4278,344
KotlasRussia 12,7947,950
KrasnodarRussia 12,3537,676
KrasnojarskRussia 13,8008,576
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,5258,405
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,3149,516
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,5037,770
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,1508,171
KurganRussia 14,0158,709
KurskRussia 12,1887,574
KyraRussia 16,45410,225
KigaliRwanda 10,2926,395
KoldaSenegal 6,2943,911
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4343,998
KosiceSlovakia 11,0876,890
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8785,517
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,20810,693
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,9069,884
KadugliSudan 10,6816,638
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1376,921
KassalaSudan 11,5147,155
KhartoumSudan 11,1206,910
KostiSudan 11,0586,871
KalmarSweden 11,0336,856
KaresuandoSweden 11,6677,250
KarlstadSweden 10,9686,816
KristianstadSweden 10,8816,762
KamishliSyria 12,4437,732
KanchanaburiThailand 18,12111,261
Khlong YaiThailand 18,37611,419
Khon KaenThailand 18,51811,507
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,22511,325
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 18,41311,442
KairouanTunisia 9,7246,043
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0757,504
KarsTurkey 12,6387,853
KastamonuTurkey 11,8727,378
KayseriTurkey 11,9697,438
KonyaTurkey 11,7027,272
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,9668,678
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3358,908
KinlossUk 10,0096,220
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,1707,563
KievUkraine 11,7837,322
KirillovkaUkraine 12,1597,556
KirovogradUkraine 11,8697,375
KlepininoUkraine 11,9757,441
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,9927,452
Kovel’Ukraine 11,3947,080
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,9367,417
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0644,390
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9205,543
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1434,439
Keene, NhUsa 6,8194,237
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8804,276
Kenton, OkUsa 7,3844,588
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,1203,182
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7744,831
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8887,387
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0134,358
Kinston, NcUsa 6,0743,775
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9705,574
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,3503,946
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,6327,228
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2327,601
KabompoZambia 9,2795,766
KabweZambia 9,6916,022
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,6966,025
KafirondaZambia 9,7176,038
KaomaZambia 9,3035,781
KasamaZambia 10,1126,284
KasempaZambia 9,4525,874
KawambwaZambia 9,9136,160
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7286,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -