Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,4105,847
LuandaAngola 8,2795,145
LuenaAngola 8,8915,525
La PlataArgentina 1,9811,231
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 542337
La RiojaArgentina 1,342834
LaboulayeArgentina 1,8181,130
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,7062,303
Las LomitasArgentina 815506
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7147,901
LavertonAustralia 13,1748,186
LearmonthAustralia 15,5559,666
LongreachAustralia 14,5479,040
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5489,040
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9158,026
Low HeadAustralia 12,7807,942
LinzAustria 10,5766,572
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2796,387
LerwickUk 10,2776,386
La PazBolivia 550342
LavrasBrazil 1,9431,207
LencoisBrazil 2,4091,497
LinharesBrazil 2,4411,517
LondrinaBrazil 1,395867
LomBulgaria 11,0886,890
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,0285,610
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6214,736
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3906,457
Langara, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,1435,060
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9435,558
London, OnCanada 7,0084,355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0165,603
Lytton, BcCanada 9,4695,884
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2314,493
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,575979
LanzhouChina 17,61510,946
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,09610,623
Las GaviotasColombia 2,6241,631
LimonCosta Rica 3,7772,347
LarnacaCyprus 11,7307,289
LimassolCyprus 11,6747,254
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6836,017
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4415,867
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,5356,547
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0732,531
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0892,541
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2732,655
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,6571,651
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,3191,441
LuxorEgypt 11,4237,099
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,5632,836
Laucala BayFiji 12,1827,570
LappeenrantaFinland 11,8057,336
Le MansFrance 9,6315,985
LilleFrance 9,9616,190
LyonFrance 9,8236,104
LambarnGabon 8,2295,114
LastourvilleGabon 8,4875,274
LibrevilleGabon 8,1845,086
LeipzigGermany 10,5876,579
LindenbergGermany 10,7306,668
LamiaGreece 10,8716,756
LarissaGreece 10,8936,769
LemnosGreece 11,1196,909
LimnosGreece 11,1336,918
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7902,355
LabeGuinea 6,4554,011
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,3507,053
La CeibaHonduras 4,5412,822
La MesaHonduras 4,5842,849
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7259,772
LudhianaIndia 15,6539,727
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9266,168
LatinaItaly 10,2076,343
LatronicoItaly 10,3916,457
LecceItaly 10,5676,566
LodwarKenya 11,0476,865
Luang PrabangLaos 18,45311,467
LiepajaLatvia 11,3007,022
LaukuvaLithuania 11,3507,053
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,1076,281
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8166,721
LabuanMalaysia 18,61711,569
LuqaMalta 10,0976,274
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6082,242
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,9104,294
LashioMyanmar 17,94911,153
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,2276,977
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,2837,012
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,2456,988
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1556,932
LincolnNew Zealand 11,1476,927
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1436,924
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1436,924
LagosNigeria 7,7844,837
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7426,675
LillehammerNorway 10,8896,766
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4919,626
La VictoriaParaguay 742461
LimaPeru 1,6281,012
LegaspiPhilippines 19,11311,877
LisbonPortugal 8,4295,238
LeninbadRussia 14,8809,246
LevsiRussia 13,8398,600
LungiSierra Leone 6,2243,867
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,5116,532
LanzaroteSpain 7,4394,623
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,1385,679
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,1146,285
LuganoSwitzerland 10,1156,286
LatakiaSyria 11,9367,417
LampangThailand 18,18511,300
LoeiThailand 18,41611,444
Lop BuriThailand 18,25611,345
LomeTogo 7,5534,694
LeemingUk 9,9076,156
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,2796,387
London, EnglandUk 9,8066,094
London-GatwickUk 9,7976,088
LynehamUk 9,7116,034
L’VovUkraine 11,3077,027
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,7167,280
LozovajaUkraine 12,1747,565
LubnyUkraine 11,9497,425
LuckUkraine 11,4377,107
LuganskUkraine 12,3867,697
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4274,615
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1623,829
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,2233,867
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7223,556
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2605,133
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9884,343
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5944,097
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3064,540
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1895,089
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1845,085
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8944,905
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3773,963
Larned, KsUsa 7,2434,501
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4674,640
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1065,037
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4764,024
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1294,430
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8064,229
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9414,313
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6044,104
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3853,968
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,4394,001
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9425,556
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9054,291
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0814,400
Lexington, VaUsa 6,4093,982
Libby, MtUsa 8,9995,592
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,5004,039
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9104,915
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5974,099
Llano, TxUsa 6,6384,125
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1725,078
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1945,092
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1985,094
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,4394,623
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,1803,841
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,6544,135
Louisville, MsUsa 6,2783,901
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5314,680
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,0344,371
Luling, TxUsa 6,4424,003
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9454,937
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3543,949
LivingstoneZambia 9,3105,785
LundaziZambia 10,2536,371
LusakaZambia 9,6596,002
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -