Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,5449,038
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,7479,164
MilianaAlgeria 9,1235,669
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,9814,960
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9235,545
Malarg EArgentina 2,0691,286
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,6631,655
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3061,433
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,6621,033
MendozaArgentina 1,7721,101
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,7651,097
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,497930
Mackay MoAustralia 14,4328,968
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0416,861
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6719,738
MeekatharraAustralia 15,0759,368
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,1898,196
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,1698,183
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,6428,477
Mount GambierAustralia 13,3528,297
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0769,368
MuharraqBahrain 13,1998,202
MinskBelarus 11,6507,239
MogilevBelarus 11,8097,338
MaunBotswana 9,0005,593
MacapaBrazil 2,3851,482
MacauBrazil 3,2111,995
MaceioBrazil 3,0991,925
MachadoBrazil 1,8571,154
ManausBrazil 1,6651,035
MarabaBrazil 2,0591,279
MaringaBrazil 1,326824
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0171,253
Monte AzulBrazil 2,1991,366
Monte SantoBrazil 2,6991,677
MonteiroBrazil 3,0331,885
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,0541,276
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0431,891
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,4731,537
MamfeCameroon 8,3655,198
MarouaCameroon 9,0595,629
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,7436,054
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2424,500
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7775,454
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9526,806
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,0096,220
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8615,506
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5585,939
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1064,416
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,3984,597
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1144,421
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1144,421
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6345,365
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8664,888
Morden, MbCanada 8,2045,098
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1664,453
MoundouChad 9,1765,702
MatecanaColombia 2,8661,781
MoroniComoros 11,3017,022
MosnovCzech Republic 10,9016,774
MarstalDenmark 10,6196,599
Melville HallDominica 3,7102,306
MichesDominican Republic 4,1382,571
MocaDominican Republic 4,2092,616
MoncionDominican Republic 4,2272,627
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2892,665
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,1322,567
MilagroEcuador 2,4991,553
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,0616,873
MinyaEgypt 11,2987,021
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,2365,118
MassawaEritrea 11,8347,354
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,1196,288
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,3407,047
MarseilleFrance 9,7246,042
MontpellierFrance 9,6425,992
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5851,606
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,4294,617
MakokouGabon 8,5525,314
MayumbaGabon 8,1815,083
MitzicGabon 8,4195,232
MkamboGabon 8,6805,394
MoandaGabon 8,5265,298
MouilaGabon 8,2725,140
MagdeburgGermany 10,5656,565
MunichGermany 10,4186,474
MünsterGermany 10,3116,407
MethoniGreece 10,7436,676
MilosGreece 10,9746,819
MitiliniGreece 11,2236,974
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2206,972
MacentaGuinea 6,5804,089
MamouGuinea 6,4243,992
Midway IslandHawaii 13,2568,238
MiskolcHungary 11,0306,854
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4919,626
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,0329,963
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3819,558
MusulipatnamIndia 16,22410,082
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,00411,188
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,21010,695
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,48510,865
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,11410,013
MashhadIran 14,0828,750
Malin HeadIreland 9,6736,011
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0686,256
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,4736,508
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,2796,388
MilanItaly 10,1126,284
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,0816,264
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,1116,283
ManIvory Coast 6,7214,176
MaebashiJapan 17,00710,569
MaizuruJapan 17,33410,772
MakurazakiJapan 17,99211,180
MatsueJapan 17,47910,862
MatsumotoJapan 17,09510,623
MatsuyamaJapan 17,62510,952
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,28011,360
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,10210,006
MishimaJapan 17,10210,627
MitoJapan 16,90810,507
MiyakejimaJapan 17,12110,639
MiyakoJapan 16,58510,306
MiyakojimaJapan 18,84211,709
MiyakonojoJapan 17,90311,125
MiyazakiJapan 17,86411,101
MombetsuJapan 16,16310,044
MoriokaJapan 16,63510,337
MuroranJapan 16,45710,227
MurotomisakiJapan 17,57410,921
MutsuJapan 16,51910,265
Ma’AnJordan 11,8287,350
MafraqJordan 11,9187,406
MombasaKenya 11,2186,971
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1819,434
MaseruLesotho 9,1135,663
MonroviaLiberia 6,3843,967
MisratahLibya 10,0026,216
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,4477,114
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,1186,909
MananjaryMadagascar 11,3927,079
MorondavaMadagascar 11,0496,866
MakhangaMalawi 10,2976,399
MangochiMalawi 10,3846,453
MwmosaMalawi 10,3576,436
MzimbaMalawi 10,3106,407
MzuzuMalawi 10,3676,442
MalaccaMalaysia 17,66910,980
MersingMalaysia 17,79911,060
MiriMalaysia 18,48811,489
MaleMaldives 15,0709,365
MenakaMali 8,0815,022
MoptiMali 7,4064,602
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9928,695
MazatlanMexico 6,5434,066
MeridaMexico 5,1843,221
Mexico CityMexico 5,7053,545
MonterreyMexico 6,2813,903
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8803,654
MaantyMongolia 16,62410,330
MandalgoviMongolia 16,75510,412
MatadMongolia 16,74610,406
MurenMongolia 16,17310,050
MarrakechMorocco 8,0454,999
MeknesMorocco 8,3815,208
MideltMorocco 8,3695,200
MaputoMozambique 9,7046,030
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,9126,781
MandalayMyanmar 17,80111,062
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,78911,054
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,97211,168
MindatMyanmar 17,58910,930
MonywaMyanmar 17,70110,999
MyeikMyanmar 17,97211,168
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,84111,086
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,1436,303
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3047,025
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,3227,036
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,2016,960
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,2596,997
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2937,018
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,1376,921
ManaguaNicaragua 4,1892,603
MasatepeNicaragua 4,1552,582
MagariaNiger 8,6165,354
Maine SoroaNiger 8,9365,553
MaradiNiger 8,4535,253
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9935,589
MakurdiNigeria 8,3655,198
MinnaNigeria 8,2365,118
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,89811,122
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,2646,999
MajisOman 13,7768,561
MasirahOman 13,9568,673
Muscat  Oman 13,9338,658
MultanPakistan 15,2379,468
MurreePakistan 15,3559,542
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,9349,902
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 542337
MoyobambaPeru 1,9861,234
MactanPhilippines 18,88211,733
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 19,44512,084
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,7175,417
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8255,484
MagadanRussia 14,6309,091
MahackalaRussia 13,0128,086
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,7487,922
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,7487,922
MarkovoRussia 13,4758,373
MinusinskRussia 15,4739,615
MogocaRussia 16,0089,947
MoscowRussia 12,3057,647
MurmanskRussia 12,0977,517
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,0837,508
MatamSenegal 6,6134,109
MogadishuSomalia 12,0387,480
MadridSpain 8,9325,550
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9205,543
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4645,881
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,6315,363
MelillaSpain 8,6625,383
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,9735,576
MalakalSudan 10,8376,734
MbabaneSwaziland 9,5555,938
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,9956,211
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,02311,199
Mae SariangThailand 18,01811,197
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,07111,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,72211,634
MalatyaTurkey 12,1887,574
MersinTurkey 11,8607,370
MuglaTurkey 11,3257,037
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,8106,096
ManstonUk 9,8976,150
MeloUruguay 1,8541,152
MercedesUruguay 1,7941,115
MontevideoUruguay 2,0201,255
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,0213,741
Madison, FlUsa 5,8233,619
Madison, InUsa 6,7104,170
Madison, NeUsa 7,5004,660
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2814,525
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2284,491
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3164,546
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7384,187
Marengo, IlUsa 7,1574,447
Marion, InUsa 6,9484,317
Marion, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5584,697
Marshall, TxUsa 6,5064,043
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,5004,039
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8847,385
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6744,147
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,3115,164
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7544,197
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,4043,979
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2054,477
Medford, WiUsa 7,5164,671
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8654,887
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5214,052
Mena, ArUsa 6,7114,170
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,2023,854
Mexia, TxUsa 6,5474,068
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9904,344
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,1863,223
Midland, TxUsa 6,9174,298
Milan, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Milbank, SdUsa 7,7784,833
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3245,173
Milford, DeUsa 6,4333,997
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,0273,745
Millen, GaUsa 5,9693,709
Millport, OhUsa 6,7904,220
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7214,177
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2114,481
Minden, NeUsa 7,5084,665
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,6034,724
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8085,474
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,0193,740
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1634,451
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1394,436
Monroe, NcUsa 6,1523,823
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,7304,804
Montgomery AlUsa 6,0933,786
Montrose, CoUsa 7,7694,828
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5414,065
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0483,758
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3003,915
Moro, OrUsa 9,0965,652
Morris, MnUsa 7,8234,861
Morrison, IlUsa 7,1764,459
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3723,960
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,0564,385
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1554,446
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2204,486
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9494,318
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,4454,005
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1754,459
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,8504,256
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1841,978
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2892,044
MaracayVenezuela 3,1561,961
MaturinVenezuela 3,0621,903
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1851,979
MeridaVenezuela 3,0621,903
MagoyeZambia 9,5515,935
MansaZambia 9,8446,117
MbalaZambia 10,1806,326
MfuweZambia 10,0886,269
MisamfuZambia 10,1286,294
MonguZambia 9,1195,666
MpikaZambia 10,0846,266
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1396,301
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6325,985
MumbwaZambia 9,5395,928
MwinilungaZambia 9,3635,818
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7426,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -