Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9349,280
NeuquenArgentina 2,4021,493
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,9781,229
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4527,738
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1568,175
NuriootpaAustralia 13,7488,543
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,0083,112
NatitingouBenin 7,7464,813
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,2121,375
NgaoundereCameroon 8,8715,513
NkoundjaCameroon 8,5155,291
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2675,137
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,5415,929
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5594,697
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9284,926
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6496,617
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,9605,568
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3174,547
N’DjamenaChad 9,2035,719
NanchangChina 18,80911,688
NanjingChina 18,42211,448
NanningChina 18,96911,787
NicosiaCyprus 11,7077,275
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,7146,658
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1952,607
NeybaDominican Republic 4,1302,566
NegeleEthiopia 11,5367,169
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,2977,641
NandiFiji 12,2977,641
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,5207,159
NancyFrance 10,0606,252
NantesFrance 9,4705,885
NiceFrance 9,8786,138
NeustrelitzGermany 10,7106,656
NurembergGermany 10,4206,475
NurnbergGermany 10,4186,474
NaxosGreece 11,0656,876
NanortalikGreenland 8,8145,477
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9215,543
NordGreenland 11,3327,042
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1655,696
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6624,140
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0479,972
New DelhiIndia 15,8139,826
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,2876,392
NaganoJapan 17,05010,595
NagasakiJapan 17,90111,124
NagoJapan 18,50711,500
NagoyaJapan 17,24110,714
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,55611,531
NaraJapan 17,35410,784
NazeJapan 18,26511,350
NemuroJapan 16,09710,003
NiigataJapan 16,90310,504
NikkoJapan 16,95410,535
NobeokaJapan 17,79811,060
NairobiKenya 11,0146,844
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7966,709
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3389,531
NidaLithuania 11,2667,001
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,7447,298
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4387,108
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,3916,457
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3396,425
NaraMali 7,1384,436
NioroMali 6,9484,318
NemaMauritania 7,2184,485
NouakchottMauritania 6,5264,055
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,0168,088
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,1106,904
NelsonNew Zealand 11,2556,994
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,3347,043
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0906,891
NandaimeNicaragua 4,1342,569
N’GuigmiNiger 9,0915,649
NiameyNiger 7,9664,950
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,4707,128
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,8547,366
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,6357,230
NawabshahPakistan 14,9619,297
NokkundiPakistan 14,4068,952
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 352219
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 19,43812,079
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,9288,033
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,27810,115
NikolaevRussia 11,8267,349
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,5739,677
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,1568,797
NizneangarskRussia 15,7459,784
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,6219,707
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,4738,372
NovgorodRussia 11,9417,421
NovosibirskRussia 14,9769,306
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,9289,898
No. 6Sudan 11,2727,005
NyalaSudan 10,2146,347
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,73911,645
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,22411,324
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,92111,137
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 18,31711,382
NarathiwatThailand 17,95611,158
NigdeTurkey 11,8867,386
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5958,448
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,0217,470
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,9254,303
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,9254,303
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4904,033
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2593,889
Neosho, MoUsa 6,8954,285
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6964,161
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5834,091
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7634,203
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3914,593
New London, WiUsa 7,3854,589
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0403,753
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0513,760
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5514,692
New YorkUsa 6,6314,121
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5894,095
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6044,104
Newark, NjUsa 6,6014,102
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4554,633
Newberry, ScUsa 6,0933,787
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,0484,380
Newnan, GaUsa 6,1043,793
Newport, TnUsa 6,3343,936
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,3727,688
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2323,873
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5194,672
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2115,724
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5974,721
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,6074,727
Norton, KsUsa 7,4714,643
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8624,264
NdolaZambia 9,7596,064


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -