Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8655,509
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4195,232
OranArgentina 608378
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6259,710
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5979,071
OstendeBelgium 9,9866,205
ObidosBrazil 1,9531,214
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5514,692
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1304,430
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1284,430
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,7081,683
OdenseDenmark 10,6396,611
OtavaloEcuador 2,5951,613
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,7917,327
OuluFinland 11,7267,287
OroomiehIran 12,7867,946
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9186,163
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8184,237
ObihiroJapan 16,27510,114
OfunatoJapan 16,64210,341
OitaJapan 17,75011,030
OkayamaJapan 17,48710,866
OkinoerabuJapan 18,39211,429
OmaezakiJapan 17,18910,681
OmuJapan 16,16810,047
OnahamaJapan 16,84010,464
OsakaJapan 17,37710,798
OshimaJapan 17,09310,622
OtaruJapan 16,38910,184
OwaseJapan 17,37210,795
OuarzazateMorocco 8,0915,028
OujoaMorocco 8,7125,414
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,0458,106
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,2496,991
OphirNew Zealand 11,2256,975
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,1686,940
OtautauNew Zealand 11,2456,988
OcotalNicaragua 4,3282,690
OrlandNorway 10,9606,811
OsloNorway 10,8526,743
OhotskRussia 14,9259,275
OkhotskRussia 14,9259,275
OlekminskRussia 15,2689,487
OlenekRussia 14,3678,928
OmskRussia 14,4889,003
OnegaRussia 12,3297,661
OrenburgRussia 13,4858,380
OymyakonRussia 14,5729,055
OviedoSpain 8,9565,565
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,1676,939
Orkney IslandsUk 10,1246,291
OdessaUkraine 11,7267,287
OvrucUkraine 11,6767,255
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,3793,964
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5484,690
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5254,055
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4465,248
Oconto, WiUsa 7,4034,601
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9364,310
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1294,430
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6684,765
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3415,805
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3844,588
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3954,596
Oolitic, InUsa 6,7834,215
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4973,416
Orono, MeUsa 7,0064,354
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3414,562
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1294,430
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6634,140
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0914,407
Ozark, ArUsa 6,7114,170


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -