Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3067,025
Port BlairAndaman Islands 17,33810,774
ParanaArgentina 1,580982
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,458906
PehuajoArgentina 2,0151,252
PergaminoArgentina 1,8101,125
PigeArgentina 2,2051,370
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,545960
PosadasArgentina 1,297806
PresidenciaArgentina 1,040646
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,8021,120
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0401,268
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4879,002
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7689,798
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,3154,545
ParakouBenin 7,8284,864
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0041,867
ParacatuBrazil 1,7311,076
ParanaBrazil 1,7461,085
ParanaguaBrazil 1,7411,082
ParanaibaBrazil 1,281796
ParintinsBrazil 1,8261,135
ParnaibaBrazil 2,8481,770
Passo FundoBrazil 1,602996
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7621,095
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6161,625
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,8511,772
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,3371,452
PeixeBrazil 1,6971,055
PetrolinaBrazil 2,6221,629
PicosBrazil 2,6371,638
PiraiBrazil 2,0811,293
PirenopolisBrazil 1,528950
PompeuBrazil 1,9231,195
Ponta PoraBrazil 943586
Porto De MozBrazil 2,1481,335
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,562970
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,006625
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,8221,132
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,7581,092
PosseBrazil 1,8431,145
PlevenBulgaria 11,1826,949
PlovdivBulgaria 11,1576,933
Phnom PenhCambodia 18,55411,530
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6556,000
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,8226,103
Penticton, BcCanada 9,3045,782
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2284,492
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0664,391
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,1345,055
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,6115,972
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2794,523
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,2775,143
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8815,519
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7646,068
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2196,350
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5755,329
ParronChile 1,9781,229
Puerto AysenChile 3,1951,985
Puerto MonttChile 2,7941,737
Punta ArenasChile 3,9722,469
PingbianChina 18,47011,477
PeralesColombia 2,7981,738
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7051,681
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8952,421
PragueCzech Republic 10,6556,621
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0912,542
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1782,596
PoloDominican Republic 4,0852,538
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2502,641
PichilingueEcuador 2,5701,597
PortoviejoEcuador 2,6521,648
PuyoEcuador 2,4241,506
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5227,160
ParisFrance 9,8166,100
PerpignanFrance 9,5195,915
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2566,994
Port-GentilGabon 8,0735,017
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,4432,140
PotsdamGermany 10,6706,630
PatrasGreece 10,7926,706
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,4946,521
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8425,494
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7892,354
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,1442,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3092,678
PecsHungary 10,7806,699
PambanIndia 15,8509,849
PuneIndia 15,4869,623
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,26310,727
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,87311,107
PadovaItaly 10,2966,398
Paganella MountainItaly 10,2686,381
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0946,273
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0806,264
PantelleriaItaly 9,9296,170
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1566,311
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8566,124
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,2426,365
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3426,427
PiacenzaItaly 10,1196,288
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,1116,283
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,2846,391
Ponza IslandItaly 10,1846,328
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,3966,460
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,1766,324
PrizziItaly 10,0876,268
PakseLaos 18,80011,683
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,74311,026
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,2997,643
PlaisanceMauritius 12,2947,639
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,3739,553
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,7306,668
PatheinMyanmar 17,67210,982
PutaoMyanmar 17,76211,037
PyiMyanmar 17,73311,020
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,1988,201
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,1516,929
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,1516,929
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,4287,101
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2687,002
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1922,605
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0965,031
PohangNorth Korea 17,63910,961
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,49810,874
PadidanPakistan 14,9379,282
PanjgurPakistan 14,5379,034
ParachinarPakistan 15,0579,356
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,4708,992
PeshawarPakistan 15,1929,441
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,5099,638
PilarParaguay 1,129701
PiscoPeru 1,465910
PiuraPeru 2,3541,463
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 867539
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 19,09811,868
PoznanPoland 10,9116,780
PrzemyslPoland 11,2256,975
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6525,376
PortalegrePortugal 8,5865,336
Porto Portugal 8,6295,362
PavelecRussia 12,4057,709
PecoraRussia 13,1928,198
PermRussia 13,3938,323
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,6929,130
PetrozavodskRussia 12,1337,540
PjatigorskRussia 12,6537,863
PoronajskRussia 15,7999,818
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,2847,633
Providenja BayRussia 12,7457,920
PskovRussia 11,7627,309
PodorSenegal 6,5244,054
PopradSlovakia 11,0276,853
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,8075,473
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2915,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3375,802
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,8729,863
Port SudanSudan 11,7127,278
ParamariboSuriname 2,7711,722
PiteåSweden 11,5557,180
PalmyraSyria 12,1467,548
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0575,628
PhetchabunThailand 18,34411,399
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 18,25611,345
PhraeThailand 18,25411,343
PhuketThailand 17,73811,023
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,74511,027
Prachin BuriThailand 18,31311,380
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,07211,230
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,1641,966
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5155,913
PoltavaUkraine 12,0537,490
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7981,117
PradoUruguay 2,0211,256
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0791,292
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8224,239
Pana, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Paoli, InUsa 6,7464,192
Paris, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8684,890
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,0033,731
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0254,987
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8554,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9834,340
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0055,596
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,9503,697
Peoria, IlUsa 7,0534,383
Perry, OkUsa 6,9594,324
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5334,060
Philo, OhUsa 6,7154,173
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6974,783
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8734,892
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5394,063
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6524,755
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7184,175
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6314,121
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6834,153
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6584,138
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4265,236
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0584,386
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,3983,976
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4125,849
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2523,885
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4125,849
Portage, WiUsa 7,3554,570
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8704,269
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2365,740
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3434,563
Prescott, ArUsa 6,5674,081
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0615,631
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,3463,943
Princeton, InUsa 6,7234,178
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6724,146
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5784,709
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6431,642
PetaukeZambia 9,9876,206


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -