Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,4078,953
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,0428,105
QubaAzerbaijan 13,0978,138
QuixeramobimBrazil 2,9491,833
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,5266,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2274,491
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7016,028
QuinteroChile 1,8861,172
QingdaoChina 17,95311,156
QiqiharChina 16,66110,353
QuitoEcuador 2,5761,601
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,2847,012
QuettaPakistan 14,8019,197
Quanah, TxUsa 6,9644,327
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8633,643
Quang TriVietnam 18,98611,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -