Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,499931
ReconquistaArgentina 1,316818
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,7081,062
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,8002,362
RivadaviaArgentina 710442
RosarioArgentina 1,7001,056
RichmondAustralia 13,2618,241
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1588,798
RecifeBrazil 3,2442,016
RemansoBrazil 2,4491,522
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,002623
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,1611,343
Rio NegroBrazil 1,6601,031
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,298807
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1875,709
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,6005,344
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6015,345
Resolute, NtCanada 10,5266,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3265,795
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4274,615
RuoqiangChina 16,37810,178
Rafael NunezColombia 3,4192,125
RandersDenmark 10,6636,626
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1722,593
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,2282,627
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,8383,006
RumipambaEcuador 2,5121,561
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7207,283
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6457,236
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5257,162
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7801,727
RostockGermany 10,6846,639
RhodesGreece 11,2797,009
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,1456,305
ReykhólarIceland 9,8756,136
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7706,071
RamsarIran 13,2798,252
RashtIran 13,1878,195
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5205,916
RadicofaniItaly 10,1786,325
Resia PassItaly 10,2606,376
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,2906,394
RivoltoItaly 10,4046,465
Rolle PassItaly 10,3276,418
RomeItaly 10,1936,334
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1666,317
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,4286,480
RumoiJapan 16,29410,125
RigaLatvia 11,4877,138
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,3997,083
RodriguesMauritius 12,8517,986
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,0119,949
RabatMorocco 8,2975,156
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,82111,074
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,6915,401
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2356,982
RangioraNew Zealand 11,1646,938
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,2897,015
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,4487,114
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2356,982
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2376,983
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,2186,971
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,3317,041
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,1026,899
RivasNicaragua 4,0902,541
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,0119,328
RebolyRussia 11,9727,439
Rostov On DonRussia 12,4207,718
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7857,945
RagaSudan 10,1756,323
RashadSudan 10,8486,741
RenkSudan 11,0266,851
RumbekSudan 10,5416,550
RanongThailand 17,87011,104
Roi EtThailand 18,60311,560
RizeTurkey 12,4277,722
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3658,927
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,6837,260
RomnyUkraine 11,9907,451
RovnoUkraine 11,4787,133
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7178,524
RochaUruguay 2,0561,278
Racine, WiUsa 7,1844,464
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1883,845
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9894,964
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9924,966
Reading, PaUsa 6,5964,099
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8735,514
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4055,223
Redding, CaUsa 8,8985,529
Redlands, CaUsa 8,0985,032
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6585,380
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9834,339
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3233,929
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3233,929
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3743,961
Rochester, MnUsa 7,4814,649
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9324,307
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5454,689
Rockford, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Rockville, InUsa 6,8834,277
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,4074,603
Rome, GaUsa 6,2053,856
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1015,655
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1774,460
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4534,010
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0424,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -