Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,6179,083
ShkoderAlbania 10,7436,676
SkikdaAlgeria 9,5225,917
SaltaArgentina 821510
San AntonioArgentina 2,5641,593
San LuisArgentina 1,7501,088
San RafaelArgentina 1,9381,205
Santa RosaArgentina 2,0911,300
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,116694
SarmientoArgentina 3,1401,951
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2098,208
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2148,212
SalzburgAustria 10,4766,510
SakiAzerbaijan 12,9848,068
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1348,162
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1068,145
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,1824,463
SaveBenin 7,7564,820
SalvadorBrazil 2,6951,674
Santa MariaBrazil 1,6381,018
SantaremBrazil 1,9431,208
SantosBrazil 1,8791,168
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6671,036
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7361,079
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9721,847
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,7881,111
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,445898
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9571,216
Sao LuisBrazil 2,6681,658
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4651,532
São PauloBrazil 1,8361,141
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6871,049
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,130702
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,6071,620
SerrinhaBrazil 2,6901,672
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0031,245
SobralBrazil 2,9391,826
SoureBrazil 2,4821,542
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1451,333
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,0051,246
SurubimBrazil 3,1721,971
SadovoBulgaria 11,1726,942
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0216,849
SofiaBulgaria 11,0646,875
SiemreapCambodia 18,54311,523
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8704,269
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8085,473
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0224,364
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,7336,048
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2574,509
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8405,493
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4604,636
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,0785,020
Scott, SkCanada 8,9545,564
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,5674,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,9414,313
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0824,401
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2326,979
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0605,009
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0595,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,4615,879
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0666,255
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,3884,591
Summerside, PeCanada 7,1424,438
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7305,425
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7375,429
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1184,423
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,2034,476
SalCape Verde 5,8433,631
SantiagoChile 1,9021,182
SewellChile 1,9481,211
ShanghaiChina 18,44911,465
ShantouChina 19,39012,049
ShenyangChina 17,27710,736
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9422,450
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4372,136
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8432,388
SibenikCroatia 10,5236,539
SplitCroatia 10,5556,559
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,8906,767
StudsgårdDenmark 10,5836,576
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1962,608
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0792,535
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1512,580
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,2062,614
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1672,589
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0982,547
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,2092,615
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,1162,558
San JuanDominican Republic 4,1612,586
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0712,530
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1722,592
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,2212,623
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,2382,634
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0932,544
San GabrielEcuador 2,5971,614
SalloumEgypt 10,8806,761
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,8366,734
SohagEgypt 11,3497,052
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6307,227
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,5182,808
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8002,362
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,8207,345
StrasbourgFrance 10,1466,305
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,7141,687
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7761,725
SukhumiGeorgia 12,4927,762
SchleswigGermany 10,5486,555
StuttgartGermany 10,2606,375
SamosGreece 11,2136,968
Skiros IslandGreece 11,0446,863
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9076,778
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4855,894
SiguiriGuinea 6,7614,201
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,5822,847
SzegedHungary 10,9266,789
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,7106,656
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8276,107
SagarIndia 16,0149,951
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4829,621
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,57310,299
SemnanIran 13,5258,405
ShahroudIran 13,6628,490
ShirazIran 13,4248,342
ShannonIreland 9,4085,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9256,168
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4496,493
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,5676,567
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,1006,276
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8376,113
Scuro MountainItaly 10,3926,458
SigonellaItaly 10,1966,336
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7534,196
SagaJapan 17,83011,080
SaigoJapan 17,40210,814
SakaiJapan 17,46210,851
SakataJapan 16,77810,426
SapporoJapan 16,38010,178
SaseboJapan 17,87311,106
SendaiJapan 16,75310,410
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,69510,996
ShimonosekiJapan 17,73511,021
ShinjoJapan 16,75910,414
ShionomisakiJapan 17,44710,842
ShirakawaJapan 16,87710,487
ShizuokaJapan 17,15010,657
SumotoJapan 17,44410,840
SuttsuJapan 16,46510,231
SuwaJapan 17,09910,626
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3491,460
SavannakhetLaos 18,71611,630
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4257,099
SiluteLithuania 11,2947,018
SkopjeMacedonia 10,9066,777
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,8857,385
SalimaMalawi 10,3426,426
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,68711,612
SibuMalaysia 18,21311,318
SanMali 7,2764,521
SegouMali 7,1534,445
SikassoMali 7,0944,408
St. BrandonMauritius 12,6877,884
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,1503,200
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,71410,386
SainshandMongolia 16,93610,524
SafiMorocco 7,9954,968
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7324,805
SittweMyanmar 17,48710,867
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3077,026
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,5416,551
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,6897,264
SaiqOman 13,8618,614
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3948,323
SurOman 14,0428,726
SialkotPakistan 15,4919,626
SibbiPakistan 14,9019,260
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,167725
San Juan De MarconaPeru 1,304810
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,72411,635
SandomierzPoland 11,1786,946
SniezkaPoland 10,7786,698
SuwalkiPoland 11,3557,056
SzczecinPoland 10,8086,716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,3275,175
Santa MariaPortugal 7,2764,521
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0392,510
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,0717,501
Satu MareRomania 11,1766,945
SibiuRomania 11,2086,965
SulinaRomania 11,6247,223
SadrinskRussia 13,8888,630
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,9057,398
SalekhardRussia 13,5158,399
SaratovRussia 12,8697,997
SejmcanRussia 14,3048,889
SelagoncyRussia 14,6239,087
Simusir IslandRussia 15,4639,609
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9419,906
SmolenskRussia 11,9477,424
SociRussia 12,3897,699
SortovalaRussia 11,9467,424
SuntarRussia 15,0819,372
SurgutRussia 14,1158,771
SverdlovskRussia 13,6848,504
SyktyvkarRussia 12,9988,077
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,9832,475
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,8974,908
SeychellesSeychelles 12,8467,983
SingaporeSingapore 17,71411,007
SliacSlovakia 10,9376,796
SeoulSouth Korea 17,60210,938
SineijuSouth Korea 17,42910,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8275,485
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,2105,723
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,1025,656
SevilleSpain 8,5735,327
SennarSudan 11,1686,940
ShambatSudan 11,1216,910
ShendiSudan 11,2446,987
StenseleSweden 11,3537,055
StockholmSweden 11,2186,971
StorlienSweden 11,0596,872
SundsvallSweden 11,2877,014
SantisSwitzerland 10,2006,338
SongeaTanzania 10,5566,560
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,66811,601
SongkhlaThailand 17,90011,123
Suphan BuriThailand 18,19711,308
Surat ThaniThailand 17,87911,110
SurinThailand 18,55811,532
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6564,758
SokodeTogo 7,6634,762
SfaxTunisia 9,7306,046
SousseTunisia 9,7756,074
SamsunTurkey 12,0797,506
SiirtTurkey 12,5177,778
SivasTurkey 12,1167,529
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2208,837
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,3625,818
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,9156,161
SarataUkraine 11,6357,230
SarnyUkraine 11,5277,163
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,9557,429
SumyUkraine 12,0767,504
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6728,496
SaltoUruguay 1,606998
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7175,417
Safford, AzUsa 7,5234,675
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9744,334
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,4793,405
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8954,285
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,4584,634
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5514,692
Salem, InUsa 6,7464,192
Salem, OrUsa 9,2205,729
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,2275,113
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,7624,202
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,4814,027
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,0274,988
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7265,422
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0392,510
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4625,258
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,3235,172
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4145,229
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1973,851
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4594,635
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,8733,650
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3534,569
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8244,862
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,7464,192
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3465,808
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3345,800
Sedan, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,4145,850
Selma, AlUsa 6,0903,784
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6154,110
Seymour, InUsa 6,7464,192
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,6084,107
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,2465,124
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4694,020
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,5074,665
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,6324,743
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,0294,368
Southport, NcUsa 5,9683,709
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8084,230
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5814,089
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1854,465
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0595,629
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6414,748
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9724,333
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,8884,280
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,6847,882
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,7014,785
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8944,284
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5494,691
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6314,121
State College, PaUsa 6,6884,156
State University, MsUsa 6,2783,901
State University, NmUsa 7,2404,499
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4374,000
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8944,905
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0854,403
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6615,382
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4764,646
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6924,158
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,7114,170
Summerville, ScUsa 5,9313,685
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,0985,653
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0354,372
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3614,574
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9004,288
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6649,112
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,0271,881
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,8941,798
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,4991,553
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,4574,634
SocotraYemen 13,2678,244
SenangaZambia 9,1045,657
SerenjeZambia 9,9126,160
SeshekeZambia 9,1675,696
SolweziZambia 9,5525,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -