Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6859,125
TiranaAlbania 10,7366,672
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7145,415
TebessaAlgeria 9,5505,934
TimimounAlgeria 8,5825,333
TindoufAlgeria 7,7894,840
TouggourtAlgeria 9,2685,759
TrelewArgentina 2,8331,761
TucumanArgentina 1,027638
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4429,596
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,4439,597
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,8059,821
TibooburraAustralia 14,1108,768
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7569,170
TshaneBotswana 8,7315,425
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8941,177
TarauacaBrazil 1,348838
TauaBrazil 2,7971,738
TefeBrazil 1,6121,001
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,2921,425
TeresinaBrazil 2,6261,632
TiriosBrazil 2,3621,468
TorresBrazil 1,8761,165
TracuateuaBrazil 2,5691,597
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,250777
TriunfoBrazil 2,9271,819
TucuruiBrazil 2,1441,333
TuriacuBrazil 2,6391,640
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9976,212
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1236,291
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6426,613
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7585,442
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,6956,025
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8065,472
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,8004,847
Timmins, OnCanada 7,5964,720
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6485,996
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0264,366
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,0374,373
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0364,372
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3615,196
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,1684,454
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,5071,558
TaiyuanChina 17,77111,043
TaoyuanChina 19,08811,861
TengchongChina 17,95311,156
T√łnderDenmark 10,5276,541
TylstrupDenmark 10,6906,643
TystofteDenmark 10,6856,639
TamayoDominican Republic 4,1172,559
TahrirEgypt 11,3637,061
TantaEgypt 11,3957,081
TallinEstonia 11,5797,195
TartuEstonia 11,6617,246
TampereFinland 11,5797,195
TurkuFinland 11,4787,132
ToulonFrance 9,7576,063
ToulouseFrance 9,4635,880
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6795,393
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8715,512
TchibanGabon 8,2385,119
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8007,954
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,1426,302
TamaleGhana 7,4784,647
ThessalonikiGreece 10,9666,814
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8256,727
TimehriGuyana 2,7541,711
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,4132,743
TelaHonduras 4,5792,845
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,5869,685
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,5869,685
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,12410,641
TabrizIran 12,8978,014
TeheranIran 13,3358,287
Tel AvivIsrael 11,7857,323
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,5046,527
TarvisioItaly 10,4646,502
TermoliItaly 10,3866,454
TorinoItaly 9,9826,203
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,9856,205
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0196,226
TrevicoItaly 10,3676,442
TrevisoItaly 10,3286,418
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,4426,489
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,9806,201
TabouIvory Coast 6,5994,101
TadotsuJapan 17,52710,892
TakadaJapan 17,01510,574
TakamatsuJapan 17,50410,877
TakayamaJapan 17,15110,658
TanegashimaJapan 17,98711,177
TatenoJapan 16,95310,535
TateyamaJapan 17,04110,589
TokushimaJapan 17,48810,867
TokyoJapan 17,00410,566
TomakomaiJapan 16,40010,191
TottoriJapan 17,40310,814
ToyamaJapan 17,11410,635
ToyookaJapan 17,36110,788
TsuJapan 17,30310,752
TsurugaJapan 17,26910,731
TsuyamaJapan 17,45010,844
TurgayKazakhstan 14,1168,772
TripoliLebanon 11,9187,406
TobrukLibya 10,7766,696
TripoliLibya 9,8516,122
TelsiaiLithuania 11,3617,060
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6347,230
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0816,886
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,8586,747
ThyoloMalawi 10,3186,412
TawauMalaysia 18,50811,501
TessalitMali 8,1735,079
TimbuktuMali 7,6244,738
TombMali 7,6234,737
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9504,319
TacubayaMexico 5,7053,545
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,8303,623
TarialanMongolia 16,24010,092
TosontsengelMongolia 16,18610,058
TsetserlegMongolia 16,43210,211
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,86510,480
TangierMorocco 8,4675,261
TarfayaMorocco 7,4164,609
TazaMorocco 8,5185,293
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,91511,133
TaungooMyanmar 17,86511,101
ThandweMyanmar 17,64110,962
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,0528,111
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1126,905
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,3387,046
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,1876,952
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1186,909
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,2677,001
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2196,972
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2737,005
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,3157,031
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,3677,064
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,3077,027
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,2066,964
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,2927,017
TemukaNew Zealand 11,1836,949
TimaruNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,2937,018
TahouaNiger 8,3345,179
TillaberyNiger 7,9294,927
TaejonNorth Korea 17,70311,001
TromsoNorway 11,5587,182
TrondheimNorway 10,9876,827
ThumraitOman 13,3998,326
TacnaPeru 750466
TarapotoPeru 1,9031,182
TrujilloPeru 2,0321,263
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,87011,726
TorunPoland 11,0456,864
TimisoaraRomania 10,9966,833
TambovRussia 12,5437,795
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4238,962
TaraRussia 14,4298,967
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,0318,719
TermezRussia 14,7469,163
TernejRussia 16,47510,238
TobolskRussia 14,0438,727
TomskRussia 14,9559,293
Tot’MaRussia 12,5977,828
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,2388,226
TuapseRussia 12,3387,667
TuraRussia 14,6969,133
TurukhanskRussia 14,2738,869
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,0987,518
TortosaSpain 9,2425,743
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,0399,967
TokerSudan 11,7347,292
TartousSyria 11,9347,416
TaipeiTaiwan 19,07411,853
TaboraTanzania 10,4696,506
TakThailand 18,13711,270
TrangThailand 17,83011,080
TabligboTogo 7,5964,721
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,3843,346
TunisTunisia 9,7886,083
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4788,375
TireeUk 9,7726,073
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,9566,187
TernopilUkraine 11,4207,097
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9281,198
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0533,762
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,5957,205
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1453,819
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8203,616
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,4973,416
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,1573,826
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6864,155
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2694,517
Temple, TxUsa 6,5464,068
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0643,768
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,1353,812
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8664,267
Toledo, IaUsa 7,3194,548
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9364,310
Tooele, UtUsa 8,2315,115
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Towanda, PaUsa 6,7614,201
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4434,625
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4854,030
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5354,682
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,9174,299
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,2343,874
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7494,816
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8129,204
TumeremoVenezuela 2,7961,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -