Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,1392,572
UaupesBrazil 2,0371,266
UbatubaBrazil 1,9861,234
UberabaBrazil 1,6221,008
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5235,918
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,0389,966
UpernavikGreenland 10,0846,267
UummannaqGreenland 9,8736,135
UdineItaly 10,4216,475
Ustica IslandItaly 10,1086,281
UenoJapan 17,32710,767
UnzendakeJapan 17,87611,109
UrakawaJapan 16,35610,164
UshibukaJapan 17,93611,145
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,94010,527
UwajimaJapan 17,68810,991
UkmergeLithuania 11,4967,144
UtenaLithuania 11,5537,179
UlaangomMongolia 15,8269,835
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,54510,281
UlgiiMongolia 15,7929,813
UliastaiMongolia 16,22110,080
UmnugoviMongolia 15,8749,864
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,68310,367
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,43010,831
UfaRussia 13,4628,365
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,1098,146
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,14310,032
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3348,907
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,9969,940
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,9668,057
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,2878,878
Ust-MajaRussia 15,0749,367
Ust-OlojRussia 13,7888,568
Umm BeninSudan 11,1886,952
UmeƄSweden 11,4627,123
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 18,71111,627
Udon ThaniThailand 18,53011,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,24511,337
UrfaTurkey 12,2287,599
UsakTurkey 11,4497,115
Uman’Ukraine 11,7307,289
UzgorodUkraine 11,1566,933
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,6394,126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8494,256
Urbana, IlUsa 6,9214,301
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7814,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -