Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,6836,638
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,587986
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,348838
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,7871,111
ViennaAustria 10,7276,666
VitebskBelarus 11,8397,357
VassourasBrazil 2,1001,305
VicosaBrazil 2,1581,341
VitoriaBrazil 2,4161,501
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,3981,490
VarnaBulgaria 11,4397,108
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4644,638
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4985,902
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,1995,716
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,1265,671
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4785,890
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4815,892
ValdiviaChile 2,6321,636
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,5781,602
VallenarChile 1,436893
ValparaisoChile 1,8681,161
VanguardiaColombia 2,6961,675
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,6841,046
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 10,7486,679
VestervigDenmark 10,5816,575
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,1252,563
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1742,594
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2672,652
VilsandiEstonia 11,3987,083
VaasaFinland 11,5147,155
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7586,063
VeravalIndia 15,1469,412
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,47110,235
ValentiaIreland 9,2845,769
VeniceItaly 10,3346,421
VeronaItaly 10,2236,352
VicenzaItaly 10,2786,387
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,1766,324
ViterboItaly 10,1806,326
VolterraItaly 10,1336,297
VientianeLaos 18,50711,501
VarenaLithuania 11,4597,121
VilniusLithuania 11,5037,148
VeracruzMexico 5,4613,393
VlissingenNetherlands 10,0386,238
VaernesNorway 11,0116,842
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,8566,746
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0267,473
VillarricaParaguay 1,127700
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,3027,023
VanavaraRussia 15,1439,410
VasileviciRussia 11,7647,310
Velikie LukiRussia 11,8777,380
VerhojanskRussia 14,3548,920
ViljujskRussia 14,8879,251
VitimRussia 15,3699,551
Vize IslandRussia 12,8657,995
VladivostokRussia 16,86010,477
VolgogradRussia 12,7737,937
VologdaRussia 12,4427,732
VoronezRussia 12,4007,705
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7847,944
VytegraRussia 12,2487,611
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,8417,980
ValenciaSpain 9,0955,652
ValladolidSpain 8,9215,544
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,7025,408
VisbySweden 11,1816,948
VanTurkey 12,6447,857
ValleyUk 9,6786,014
VinnitsaUkraine 11,6227,222
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7435,433
Valdez, AkUsa 11,3747,068
Valentine, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2435,744
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5674,703
Vevay, InUsa 6,6874,155
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,3063,919
Victoria, TxUsa 6,3263,931
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -