Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2998,264
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0259,958
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2718,247
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7689,177
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0649,361
WoomeraAustralia 14,1698,805
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,11810,016
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8714,891
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4486,493
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7856,702
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1864,466
Windsor, OnCanada 6,9804,337
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,2375,119
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6945,403
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,3942,109
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,0346,857
WajimaJapan 17,08410,616
WakamatsuJapan 16,87410,486
WakayamaJapan 17,43410,834
WakkanaiJapan 16,17710,053
WajirKenya 11,4717,128
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0204,984
WindhoekNamibia 8,2955,154
WaihiNew Zealand 11,3177,032
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,1376,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,1806,947
WaimateNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2006,960
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1106,904
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1246,912
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2176,970
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5947,205
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,1076,902
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2226,973
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,1946,956
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1656,938
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,4057,087
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1396,922
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,2166,970
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1466,926
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,3337,043
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3727,067
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,3467,051
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,4457,112
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,1806,947
WintonNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,4617,122
WarsawPoland 11,1716,942
WroclawPoland 10,8696,754
WonsanSouth Korea 17,42410,827
Wad MedaniSudan 11,1806,948
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,1836,949
WauSudan 10,3946,459
WaddingtonUk 9,8956,149
Waco, TxUsa 6,5844,091
Wake IslandUsa 14,7729,179
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3844,589
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5004,660
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,2093,859
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9975,591
Walnut, IlUsa 7,1964,471
Warren, OhUsa 6,7904,220
Warren, PaUsa 6,8434,253
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9464,316
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4614,015
Washington, IaUsa 7,1814,462
Washington, InUsa 6,7834,215
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,4213,990
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9934,345
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7744,831
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2564,509
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9414,313
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6424,128
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8203,617
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,1823,841
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4283,994
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,7184,174
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7624,202
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6854,154
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5614,077
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2713,275
West Point, GaUsa 6,1043,793
West Point, NyUsa 6,6314,121
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9034,290
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8474,255
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,8624,264
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1294,430
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7004,163
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2623,891
Williamson, WvUsa 6,5074,044
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7154,173
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3615,196
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5614,077
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5164,049
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,9933,724
Windsor, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5594,076
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6155,354
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8364,869
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,0603,766
Winslow, AzUsa 7,7224,799
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,1643,830
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5004,039
Wooster, OhUsa 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -