Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7587,928
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0718,123
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9818,067
YaoundeCameroon 8,5275,299
YokoCameroon 8,6795,394
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8584,261
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9786,200
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5755,329
YanjiChina 16,98010,552
YichangChina 18,47511,480
YinchuanChina 17,49510,872
YiningChina 15,6099,699
YariguiesColombia 2,9941,861
YamasaDominican Republic 4,1332,568
YasicaDominican Republic 4,2372,633
YazdIran 13,5988,450
YakushimaJapan 18,03411,206
YamagataJapan 16,79110,434
YamaguchiJapan 17,68510,990
YokkaichiJapan 17,28410,741
YokohamaJapan 17,02810,581
YonagoJapan 17,46410,853
YonagunijimaJapan 19,03311,827
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,54210,901
YeMyanmar 17,97611,171
YolaNigeria 8,8295,486
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,84111,087
YurimaguasPeru 1,9301,199
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6858,504
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,9999,942
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9628,676
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1685,697
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9696,816
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4695,263
York, PaUsa 6,5834,091
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8094,231
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8304,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -