Bolivia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santa Cruz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santa Cruz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santa Cruz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,3168,896
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,4426,489
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,9418,042
Ze DocaBrazil 2,4781,540
ZhengzhouChina 18,10611,251
ZhijiangChina 18,71511,630
ZagrebCroatia 10,6096,592
ZugspitzeGermany 10,3216,414
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7046,652
ZahedanIran 14,2258,839
ZanjanIran 13,0848,131
ZacatecasMexico 6,2193,864
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,09310,622
ZinderNiger 8,6575,379
ZhobPakistan 15,0369,344
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,68011,608
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,67811,607
ZamoscPoland 11,2807,009
Zielona GoraPoland 10,8096,717
ZigalovoRussia 15,7819,806
ZiganskRussia 14,5489,040
ZyryankaRussia 14,1288,779
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1835,707
ZurichSwitzerland 10,1536,309
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0976,896
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7117,277
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,0667,498
ZitomirUkraine 11,6517,240
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,9067,398
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,9097,401
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,0354,993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5104,667
ZambeziZambia 9,1695,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -